In Antai we are using cookies to give you a better browsing experience and more personalized service. By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.You can change the settings or get more information by consulting our policy. By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.You can change the settings or get more information by consulting our policy Accept

Privacy policy

In virtue of the applicable regulations with regards to Personal Data Protection, ANTAI VENTURE BUILDER, S.L., with registered address at Calle Valencia número 333, bajos, 08009 Barcelona, hereby notes that the personal data that may be provided to us for completing the forms contained on this web site will be incorporated into computer files, previously registered in the Agency for Personal Data Protection, owned by ANTAI VENTURE BUILDERS, S.L.

Responses to questions on Personal Data indicated with an asterisk (*) are mandatory, and failing to answer them will make it impossible to continue and access the offered service.

The purpose of the automatic collection and processing of personal information is to provide certain services by ANTAI VENTURE BUILDER, S.L., and to suitably maintain the established relationship -management, administration, improvement, and adaptation to users’ preferences and tastes- and improve the web site, as well as send, by traditional and/or electronic means, marketing and advertising information about products and services from the business group, as well as participation in drawings, promotions, and contests, as long as you authorise us to do so.

The physical owners of that information may, at any time, exercise their rights to access, correction, cancellation, and opposition in the terms provided for in the data protection legislation by sending an email to bajaconguitos@lacasa.es, along with an image of both sides of your National ID Document (DNI), indicating which right you wish to exercise, or by sending a request by certified mail to the address: Calle Valencia número 333, bajos, 08009 Barcelona, including your full name, photocopy of your National ID Document (DNI), action that you request, signature of the interested party, and address of the user so that ANTAI VENTURE BUILDERS, S.L. can send the confirmation of their action with regards to the request.

In any case, ANTAI VENTURE BUILDERS, S.L. guarantees to safeguard the confidentiality and security of the Personal Data, having adopted the legally demanded measures for security, which make it reasonably possible to assure the protection of your personal data and prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, processing, or unauthorised access of the same.
This site may contain links or references to other web sites that are not under our country and to which, therefore, this data protection policy does not apply. We advise you to read the indications that each web site you visit may contain in that regard. You will be solely liable for your connections with those pages.